Appendix 2 to the Regulation on the introduction of entrance tests for admission to the bachelor’s degree programs in the Republic of Uzbekistan.
In addition to the abovementioned commitments, the applicant is personally responsible for: – filling in the answer sheet with an air-colored ballpoint pen; – Do not miss the answer sheet, do not write down the marker, dye the circle under the answer sheet number; – Fill out the answer sheet as the main document determining the level of knowledge; – submit to the group supervisor a copy of the test book and the answer sheet corresponding to the appropriate circles of the appropriate sheet of paper, by completing the test tasks in the test book before the deadline. Tests are conducted in accordance with the curriculum of general secondary and secondary vocational education. Applicants will be tested for one or two or three subjects depending on their chosen course of study. Each subject contained in the Trial book contains 30 test tasks. To complete the test tasks (including replenishment of the answer sheet), 30 hours of test tasks will be 1 hour, 60 hours for the test task, 2 hours and 90 hours for 3 hours. Each test assignment will have 4 alternatives (“A”, “B”, “C”, “D”). Only one answer is required for each test assignment by the entrant, and the correct answers in the test book are answered in the answer sheet by one of the digital circles (no repetitive answer can be ). If you do not follow the “pattern for marking” sheet in the answer sheet, in the answer sheet for a test task, the corresponding test will not be scored if the appropriate color is not dyed or dyed or dropped. Entrants are not allowed to exit the group during the test run, and applicants are not re-tested. Except for cases of exit from the group under the supervision of the test without the use of test cases in situations that may have a negative impact on their health. In the following cases, the applicant will be disqualified from the test and will not be able to make any conclusions as follows: – Trying to bring microcards, dictionaries, tables, books, mobile phones, computers, telecommunication equipment and other means to access the premises or testing premises if they have been tested or tested, or used for testing; – Provides test items to other entrants or helps them; – Removes test materials out of the building; – Tests of test items; – Submission of test materials In case of failure to comply with the rules and regulations in the course of the test screening, it is established that the applicant does not follow the rules and regulations. The Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan of July 11, 2012 № 205 ” “On the order of admission of citizens to higher educational institutions”, all citizens having military service in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan, institutions of higher education will be given an additional bonus in the amount of 50% of the points earned on the results of the test. ‘admission for the winter does not apply to defined educational directions.