Tarixiy qadamjolarda dars o'tkazildi
There was a lecture on historical sites
Ministry of Information and Information Technologies of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated April 13, 2007 № 340 “On Providing Intellectuals in Relevant Areas of Subjects in Higher Education Institutions” the directors are instructed to ensure regular media coverage of training sessions at appropriate locations.
Accordingly, Lobar Eryigitova, teacher of “Humanities and Socio-Economic Sciences” Termez branch of Termez branch of Islam Karimov, Termez branch of the Tashkent University of Humanities named after Islam Karimov, visited the Al-Hakim At-Termizi complex, the regional museum of local lore, the memorial complex “Sulton saodat” girl “at the architectural and historical building. The life of the great scholars who live in the country, their great past, the life of the Surkhan people, and their great scientific potential in the past are important in shaping pride and pride in young people. The caveat lessons boosted students’ interest in learning about their country of residence, its glorious history, and the prospects for the future.